2008 – 2009

Match Ticket Draw Results:

Date Match Ticket Vs Winners (3)
02-08-08 Eastbourne Borough 1, Peter Godfrey (Stevenage). 2, Adam Sparshott (Digswell). 3, Kevin Burns (Hitchin).
12-08-08 Weymouth 1, Lesley Lawrence (Stevenage). 2, Dennis Hardy (Stevenage). 3, Frederick Pavey (Sawbridgeworth).
16-08-08 Crawley Town 1, Thomas Holton (Stevenage). 2, Jennifer Harris (Stevenage). 3, Iain Angus (Baldock).
25-08-08 Burton Albion 1, Vicky Knight (Stevenage). 2, Leonard Whale (Stevenage). 3, Anthony Tunbridge (Welwyn).
06-09-08 Altrincham (Information TBC)
13-09-08 York City 1, Colin Canning (Harlow). 2, David Tyler (Stevenage). 3, Keith Wareham (Sandy).
29-10-08 Mansfield 1, Zara Collins (Stevenage). 2, Alan Griffin (Buntingford). 3, Paul Smith (Stevenage).
07-10-08 Salisbury City 1, Roy Scannes (Stevenage). 2, Michael Green (Welwyn). 3, John Fenner (Hatfield)
16-10-08 Northwich Victoria 1, David Marvell (Stevenage). 2, Andrew Cawthorne (Welwyn Garden City). 3, Stephen Hurford (Hertford)
25-10-08 Histon 1, Peter Butterfield (Stevenage). 2, Mark Castle (Welwyn Garden City). 3, Stephen Jackson (Sandy)
15-11-08 Wrexham 1, Matthew Kett (Stevenage). 2, James Warren (Stevenage). 3, Peter Bunyan (Stevenage).
29-11-08 Grays 1, Margaret Potter (Stevenage). 2, Ken Kendall (Stevenage). 3, Peter Jackson(Stevenage).
08-12-08 Rushden 1, James Fraser (Stevenage). 2, Glyn Stevens (Stapleford). 3, Robert Edwards (Stevenage).
26-12-08 Lewes 1, Sue Smith (Letchworth Garden City). 2, Anita Parsley (Stevenage). 3, Eddie Cullum (Hitchin).
03-01-08 Barrow 1, Darren Baker (Stevenage). 2, Lisa Butcher (Stevenage). 3, Chris Casey (Stevenage).
17-01-09 Kettering 1, Jennifer Mann (Essendon). 2, Graham Cole (Knebworth). 3, Stuart Pankhurst (Aspenden).
31-01-09 Forest Green Rovers 1, Neil Smith (Letchworth). 2, Mark Whiting (Stevenage). 3, Tim Willies (Hertford Heath).
21-02-09 Woking 1, Richard Henry (Stevenage). 2, Ian Coles (Stevenage). 3, James Heneghan (Shillington).
14-03-09 Oxford United 1, Pat Secomb (Stevenage). 2, Eric Taylor (Stevenage). 3, David Hulks (Stevenage).
28-03-09 Cambridge United 1, Pamela Upton (Letchworth Garden City). 2, Stephen Barnes (Welwyn Garden City). 3, Leslie Fisher (Stevenage).
07-04-09 Ebbsfleet United 1, Ronald Wallace (Stevenage). 2, Alan Coker (Stevenage). 4, Paul Southwell (Stevenage)
11-04-09 Torquay United 1, Paul Glowdansky (Stevenage). 2, Gary Potter (Welwyn Garden City). 3, Neil Fairey (Letchworth Garden City).
18-04-09 Kidderminster Harriers 1, Trevor Cowdery (Goffs Oak). 2, Jon Harris (Knebworth). 3, Mark Adams (Letchworth).
Be Sociable, Share!

Social Networking

SA Tweets