2007 – 2008

Match Ticket Draw Results:

Date Match Ticket Vs Winners (3)
04/08/07 Histon 1, Gary Powell (Stevenage.) 2, James Burfield (Stevenage.) 3, John Bridge (Hitchin.)
14/08/07 Weymouth 1, Patrick Butler (Stevenage.) 2, Keith Lamb (Stevenage.) 3, Gethyn Davies (Stevenage.)
18/08/07 Oxford United 1, Thomas Murphy (Stevenage.) 2, Roy Smith (Little Wymondley.) 3, Thomas Hassett (Welwyn Garden City.)
27/08/07 Stafford Rangers 1, Philip Weston (Hoddesdon). 2, Andrew Davey (Hitchin). 3, Paul Valentine (Stevenage).
10/09/07 Farsley Celtic 1, Peter Butterfield (Stevenage.) 2, Derek Somers (Stevenage.) 3, Paul Cork (Stevenage.)
18/09/07 Cambridge United 1, Peter Stanners (Langford.) 2, Sharon Howard (Stevenage.) 3, Simon Jones (Stevenage.)
22/09/07 Aldershot Town 1, Arthur Wood (Hatfield.) 2, Alistair Goldby (Knebworth.) 3, Gary Wardell (Stevenage.)
06/10/07 Woking 1, Brian Stevens (St. Albans.) 2, Rob Walker (Codicote.) 3, Harry Gibbs (Aston.)
09/10/07 Burton Albion 1, Karl Lawrence (Stevenage.) 2, Anthony Elvin (Stevenage.) 3, Michael Le Mare (Stevenage.)
18/10/07 Halifax Town 1, Michael Turner (Stevenage.) 2, Brian Milton (Stevenage.) 3, Graham Rust (Stevenage.)
18/11/07 Altrincham 1, Karen Milton (Letchworth.) 2, Paul Dale (Stevenage.) 3, Mark Edwards (Stevenage.)
26/11/07 Salisbury 1, Brian Castle (Stevenage.) 2, Neil Jeffrey (Stevenage.) 3, Steven Loftus (Stevenage.)
08/12/07 Rushden & Diamonds 1, Vince Heneghan (Shillington.) 2, Tom Murphy (Stevenage.) 3, Paul Glowdansky (Stevenage.)
01/01/08 Droylsden 1, Jon Filby (Stevenage.) 2, Jason Jeffries (Welwyn Garden City.) 3, Alex Tunbridge (Knebworth.)
19/01/08 Forest Green Rovers 1, Alistair Woods (Stevenage.) 2, Adrian White (Stevenage.) 3, Michael Wilson (Broxbourne.)
13/02/08 Grays Athletic 1, Jon Harris (Knebworth.) 2, Eric Taylor (Aston.) 3, Daniel Pembury (Stevenage.)
23/02/08 Crawley Town 1, Janet Herbert (Stevenage.) 2, Terry Bott (Stevenage.) 3, Stephen Weston (Hoddesdon.)
01/03/08 Kidderminster Harriers 1, Stephen Baker (Stevenage.) 2, David Argent (Stevenage.) 3, Jason Burgess (Dunstable.)
13/03/08 Ebbsfleet United 1, Mike Hawkes (Welwyn Garden City.) 2, Michaela Field (Stevenage.) 3, Robert Farrow (Stevenage.)
21/03/08 York City 1, Anthony Grieves (Stevenage.) 2, Vincent Heneghan (Shillington.) 3, Ben Walsh (Welwyn Garden City.)
01/04/08 Exeter City 1, James Fraser (Stevenage.) 2, Stephen Bullen (Stevenage.) 3, Tony Tunbridge (Welwyn.)
05/04/08 Torquay United 1, Michael Fox (Stevenage.) 2, Sally Shram (Harlow.) 3, Cocos Alexandrou (Hertford.)
12/04/08 Northwich Victoria 1, Helen Ashby (Stevenage.) 2, Andrew Lambert (Stevenage.) 3, Mike Francis (Cheshunt.)
Be Sociable, Share!

Social Networking

SA Tweets